Our central contact information: Mobile: +36303274579, E-mail:
Type: for rent
Settlement: Budapest
County/District: Budapest/XXI. district
Rental fee: 5.50 EUR/m2/month
Service charge: 4.50 EUR/m2/month
Class: B
ID number: 5349028
In District XI, in the area of Csepel Works, offices of various sizes are available for rent in a fully renovated Class B office building.
The building was constructed in the 1950s and underwent a complete renovation in 2014.
The total office area is 2,000 sqm.
Services:
Rental fee: 5.5 EUR/sqm/month + VAT
Operating cost: 4–5 EUR/sqm/month + VAT
3 months’ security deposit required.
Type: for sale
Settlement: Budapest
County/District: Budapest/X. district
Total size: 1498 m2
Sales price: 390.00 million HUF
ID number: 5401195
For Sale: 3-Story Building in Budapest, District X, Kőbánya!
The property is located in a high-traffic commercial area and has a total floor area of 1,498 sqm.
The property is part of a larger industrial complex but has its own land registry number.
Price: HUF 390 million + VAT.
Type: for rent
Settlement: Budapest
County/District: Budapest/XIV. district
Street: Hungária körút
Rental fee: 8.90 EUR/m2/month
Service charge: 7.52 EUR/m2/month
Class: B
ID number: 5020693
Budapest XIV. district, Hungária boulevard in a B categorized office building, different sized offices for rent.
Services: elevator, air-conditioning, caretaker service, kitchenette, restaurant, reception service, parking in the yard, deep garage.
The building was built in: 1992.
Refurbished in: 2010.
Rental fee: 8.9 EUR/sqm/month+VAT.
Service charge: 2850 HUF/sqm/month+VAT.
Common area ratio: 7%.
Parking (deep garage): 100 EUR/car/month+VAT.
Parking (in the yard): 55 EUR/car/month+VAT.
3 months deposit needed.
Type: for rent
Settlement: Mogyoród
County/District: East - Pest region
Rental fee: 3.50 EUR/m2/month
ID number: 5400264
Pest county Mogyoród independent premise, headquarter for rent!
The premise is 3429sqm large land, where on 1197sqm floorspace a double storeyed office building and a garage/storage was built in early 2000s.
The office building has celled layout.
- Groundfloor: 502sqm large, which is mostly air-conditioned office, other part 202sqm large heated storage/workshop is existed. The workshop has a sectioned gate with the size of 4m*2.3m. Internal height: 2.7m.
- The built-in attic area is 390sqm large, where air-condioned offices existed. An 53sqm large flat is also existed.
- Beyond the office building a 356sqm large unheated storage/garage existed, with 2.5m floor to ceiling height and 2.3*3.5m gate.
Rental fee: 4.190 EUR/month+VAT.
Utilities according to meters.
3 months deposit needed.
Type: for rent
Settlement: Budapest
County/District: Budapest/XI. district
Street: Barázda utca
Rental fee: 9.00 EUR/m2/month
Service charge: 8.00 EUR/m2/month
Class: B
ID number: 5171609
Budapest XI. district, Barázda street in a B class office building, different sized offices for rent.
The buliding was built in 1980 and it was renovated in 2004.
Total office size: 6000 sqm.
Services: daytime reception service between 6-20, elevator, air-conditioning, caretaker service, storage, kitchenette, buffet, restaurant, common meeting room, parking in the yard.
Rental fee (office): 9 EUR/sqm/month+VAT.
Service charge (office): 8 EUR/sqm/month+VAT.
Rental fee (storage): 4-5 EUR/sqm/month+VAT.
Service charge (storage): 2 EUR/sqm/month+VAT.
Parking fee (in the yard): 20 000 HUF/car/month+VAT.
Minimum rental period: 6 months.
3 months deposit is needed.
Type: for rent
Settlement: Budapest
County/District: Budapest/XIII. district
Street: Röppentyű utca
Rental fee: 7.00 EUR/m2/month
Service charge: 8.00 EUR/m2/month
Class: B
ID number: 5157423
XIII. Röppentyű street in a B class office building 200 sqm large office blocks with exclusive kitchenette and social block for rent!
The building was built in 2000. Total office size: 1400 sqm large.
Services: elevator, air-conditioning, caretaker service, kitchenette, reception service in working hours, parking in the yard.
Rental fee: 7 EUR/sqm/month + VAT.
Service charge: 4 EUR/sqm/month + VAT.